• Home
  • Newtec Azimuth Series AZ290 1+1 Demodulator Redundancy Switch




Newtec Azimuth Series AZ290 1+1 Demodulator Redundancy Switch

(0) No Reviews yet
  • Dual redundant power supply
  • Automatic or manual operational mode
  • Switches IF or L-Band inputs
  • Switch ASI, G.703, SDH or HSSI outputs


SKU: SATRES-8255

Input Interface Splitter
IF splitter
Connector (in, out) BNC (F) - 75 ohms
Frequency 40 – 1000 MHz
Insertion loss <5dB
Isolation >15dB
L-band Splitter
Connector (in ,out) F (F) – 75 ohms
Frequency 950 – 2150 MHz
Insertion loss <6dB
Isolation >15dB
Input Interface Switch
L-band (50 ohms, DC-2.5 GHz)
Connectors BNC (F) - 50 ohms
Frequency DC - 2.5 GHz
Return loss >18 dB (L band)
Insertion loss <0.5 dB
Isolation >75 dB (L band)
L-band (75 ohms, DC - 2.5 GHz)
Connectors BNC (F) - 75 ohms
Frequency DC - 2.5 GHz
Return loss >18 dB
Insertion loss <0.5 dB
Isolation > 75 dB
IF (50 ohms, DC – 270 MHz)
Connectors BNC (F) - 50 ohms
Frequency DC - 270 MHz
Insertion loss <2 dB
Isolation >50 dB (300 MHz)
IF (75 ohms, DC - 270 MHz)
Connectors BNC (F) - 75 ohms
Frequency DC - 270 MHz
Insertion loss <2 dB
Isolation >50 dB (300 MHz)
Output Interface switch
ASI/G.703
Connectors 4 x BNC (F) - 75 ohms
Frequency <2 dB
Isolation >50 dB (300 MHz)
Optical, SC, single mode
Connector2 x duplex SC receptacles
Minimum input power-30dBm
Minimum output power-15dBm
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compliancy SONET OC3 & SDH STM1 (S1.1)
Optical, SC, multi mode
Connector 2 duplex SC receptacles
Minimum input power -30dBm
Minimum output power -23.5dBm
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compliancy ATM Forum UNI SONET OC-3 Multimode Fiber Physical layer specification
HSSI (optional)
Generic
Monitor and control interfaces ( via the main unit)
  • Web server GUI (HTTP) via web browser
  • Diagnostics report, alarm log (HTTP)
  • RMCP over TCP-IP/UDP and RS232/RS485
  • SNMP v.2c/MIB
Physical
1RU, width 19”, depth 51 cm, 6 kg
Dual Power supply 90-130 & 180-260 Vac, 105 VA, 47-63 Hz
Temperature

    Operational

    Storage


0°C to 37°C

-40 to +70°C
Humidity 5% to 85% non-condensing
CE label  

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review